THE BLOGGIES

The Bloggies

The BVN 2020 Blogger and Vlogger Awards (The Bloggies) recognizes key contributors in the blogging and vlogging community.

The awards were held on Saturday 24th October 2020 and hosted by Elrik Merlin and Saffia Widdershins with an Interval show by singer Parker Static-Riley.

We would like to thank all our sponsors for providing our prizes, as well as June Fallon for decorating our venue.

Best Accessories Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Ary Nova
1st Runner Up – Wicca Merlin
Winner – Miaa Rebane
Prize Sponsored by Dahlia

Best Hair Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Lara Ubert
1st Runner Up – AliceInChains Arun
Winner – Geena Carminucci
Prize Sponsored by Stealthic

Best Shoe Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Noel Heartsong
1st Runner Up – Miaa Rebane
Winner – Wicca Merlin
Prize Sponsored by Breathe

Best Pose Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Geena Carminucci
1st Runner Up – Danna Nova
Winner – Clau Dagger
Prize Sponsored by Crate

Best Landscape & Garden Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Divos Titanium
1st Runner Up – 3xis
Winner – Shocking Wonder
Prize Sponsored by Elm

Best Interior Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Sienna Foxdale
1st Runner Up – Littlebearstarr
Winner – 3xis
Prize Sponsored by moss&mink

Best Kids Blogger
2nd Runner Up – FunkyChunkyChelsea
1st Runner Up – Pokute Burt
Winner – Skippy Beresford
Prize Sponsored by KraftWork

Best Roleplay Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Wicca Merlin
1st Runner Up – Skippy Beresford
Winner – Nekotto
Prize Sponsored by Wicca’s Originals

Best Kawaii Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Eripom Moonwall
1st Runner Up – Nekotto
Winner – Fine Frankel
Prize Sponsored by Narcisse

Best Fantasy Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Wicca Merlin
1st Runner Up – Duchess Flux
Winner – Oakley Foxtrot
Prize Sponsored by Fleur

Best Erotic Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Eripom Moonwall
1st Runner Up – Oakley Foxtrot
Winner – Edumetal Lavarock
Prize Sponsored by Dutchie

Best Urban Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Jakobat
1st Runner Up – Iozi Wasp
Winner – Hikaru Enimo
Prize Sponsored by Ascend

Best LGBTQ+ Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Tiffany Parkin
1st Runner Up – Hikaru Enimo
Winner – Scar Requiem
Prize Sponsored by Thor

Best Collaboration Blogger
2nd Runner Up – LindsayBillyLohan
1st Runner Up – Kynne Llewellyn
Winner – Geena Carminucci
Prize Sponsored by Gabriel

Best Destination Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Arwen Clarity
1st Runner Up – Loverdag
Winner – Key Monk
Prize Sponsored by Seraphim

Best Humorous Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Brian2 Werefox
1st Runner Up – Naria Panthar
Winner – SadyCat Littlepaws
Prize Sponsored by Hangry

Best Tutorial Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Harlow Heslop
1st Runner Up – Retrograde Mercury
Winner – CassandraMiddles
Prize Sponsored by Zerkalo

Best YouTube Channel
2nd Runner Up – CassandraMiddles
1st Runner Up – Harlow Heslop
Winner – LukOrange
Prize Sponsored by Seraphim

BVN Founders Award
Winner – Retrograde Mercury
Prize Sponsored by BVN

Best Resources and Information Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Naria Panthar
1st Runner Up – LukOrange
Winner – Seraphim
Prize Sponsored by Dahlia

Best Narrative Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Absinthe Whimsy
1st Runner Up – Yhesy
Winner – Skippy Beresford
Prize Sponsored by Thor

Best Photographic Editing
2nd Runner Up – Wicca Merlin
1st Runner Up – Oakley Foxtrot
Winner – Geena Carminucci
Prize Sponsored by Vagrant

Best Portrait Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Truth Wizardly
1st Runner Up – Moth Aurelia
Winner – Nimoe Constantine
Prize Sponsored by Glam Affair

Best Event Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Hikaru Enimo
1st Runner Up – 3xis
Winner – Lara Ubert
Prize Sponsored by Dahlia

Best Review Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Naria Panthar
1st Runner Up – Wicca Merlin
Winner – CassandraMiddles
Prize Sponsored by Miss Chelsea

Best Animation Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Dash Huntsman
1st Runner Up – Ziekling Bunnyhug
Winner – Iozi Wasp
Prize Sponsored by Tableau Vivant

Best Flickr Only Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Truth Wizardly
1st Runner Up – JesNic
Winner – Oakley Foxtrot
Prize Sponsored by Cosmic Dust

Best Photographer
2nd Runner Up – Skip Staheli
1st Runner Up – Jaywen
Winner – AraceliSoto
Prize Sponsored by Lelutka

Best New Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Rita Rowley
1st Runner Up – Kieok
Winner – Panda Banana
Prize Sponsored by Equal

Most Improved Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Noel Heartsong
1st Runner Up – Wicca Merlin
Winner – Nath Baxton
Prize Sponsored by BVN

Best Blogger Manager (Brands)
2nd Runner Up – Roman Godde
1st Runner Up – Hikaru Enimo
Winner – Sophia Harlow
Prize Sponsored by Apple Fall

Best Blogger Manager (Events)
2nd Runner Up – Roman Godde
1st Runner Up – Kamila Stoanes
Winner – Tinker Hax
Prize Sponsored by Blueberry

Blogger Friendly Sim of the Year
2nd Runner Up – Burrow Co.
1st Runner Up – Backdrop City
Winner – Luane’s World
Prize Sponsored by ECLIPSE Magazine

Best Male Fashion Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Panda Banana
1st Runner Up – Retrograde Mercury
Winner – Scar Requiem
Prize Sponsored by ECLIPSE Magazine

Best Female Fashion Blogger
2nd Runner Up – Shocking Wonder
1st Runner Up – Justine Lemton
Winner – Lara Ubert
Prize Sponsored by ECLIPSE Magazine

Overall Blogger/Vlogger of the Year
2nd Runner Up – JesNic
1st Runner Up – Shocking Wonder
Winner – 3xis
Prize Sponsored by ECLIPSE Magazine

X